TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)

Price: $41.99 $41.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-14 00:04:19 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $0.99 (2%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

Product Features

10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance Made in Taiwan Half- /full-duplex mode selector Wall-mountable 5-year warranty

Write a Review