Panduit Opticam LC Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 10 FLCSMCXAQY

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-05 08:22:24 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

LC 10Gig 50 Micron Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber installation, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, Spring-loaded Senior rear pivot latch LC connector, Quick installation; provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors, Patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100 percent, Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required, Cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading, No separate clamps, tools, or steps are required to secure both the fiber and the buffer, OptiCam Termination Tool simplifies tooling and termination, and virtually eliminates operator error by providing visual indication of proper termination after the cam step has been completed, Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention, Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable, Fiber cable size accept 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber with included boot or boots accept 1.6mm - 2.0mm and 3.0mm jacketed cable with available OptiCam Cable Retention Boot Assemblies (ten per package), For 250 Micron coated fiber termination, use 250 micron fiber build-up tube kit or fan-out kits, Ferrule type, 1.25mm zirconia ceramic (highest durability for repeated matings) Use OptiCam Termination Kit (FCAMKIT).

Product Features

Brand: Panduit Model: FLCSMCXAQY

Write a Review