OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

Price:

Please choose from the options above to see price and availability.

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Easy installation

Beyondtech OS1 ST to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm

Yellow Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Singlemode 9/125um

Standard Zip Cord

OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA

Multiple Sizes Available

ST /ST connector (Fiber Patch Cable)

Beyondtech ST ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule ST , ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

ST to ST Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Product Features

Beyondtech high-quality ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and

Write a Review