FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Anti Static CassetteTape - for Single Mode Multi Mode Optical Connectors - Cleans 500 Times! Commercial Quality

Price: $25.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-02-08 08:49:59 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

COMMERCIAL GRADE: Our FTTH Fiber optic cleaning box is Palm sized, lightweight and consistently achieves high quality cleaning without the use of Alcohol or Solvents. FIELD TESTED: Used by our technicians in the field, one cleaning tape can be used for over 500 wipes. Cleans LC, MTP, MTO, SC, FC & ST connectors ANTI STATIC: Excellent anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of dust to the ferrule after cleaning. Tape is easily replaceable and cost effective. RELIABLY TESTED: Every product we stock is field tested. We rely on these cleaning boxes for use on our clients fiber networks across the USA. Check out our store front for similar high quality products. TRUSTED SUPPLIER: Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.