Cerrxian LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female to LC Female Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 2-Pack)

Price: $7.85
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-09-29 09:54:47 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available Discontinued
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

Fiber optic cable adapters are specially designed to provide precise fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords(9/125) to equipment connection. LC to LC Fiber optic adapter can connect two duplex LC/LC patch cords together. Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. Engineering plastics, with high temperature resistance, not easy to oxidize the advantages. Application:Optical fiber distribution frame (ODF);Optical fiber communication network;Fiber optic broadband access;Optical fiber CATV;Optical fiber meter;Fiber optic LAN.