Cable Matters 5-Pack LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory

Price: $17.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-07-26 18:10:35 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

LC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is compatible with Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and 50 micron or 62.5 micron fiber patch cords; Fits a standard opening in a patch panel, wall plate or surface mount box for keystone jacks LC FIBER COUPLER joins two duplex multimode fiber patch cables with low profile LC connectors; Protective dust caps on the adapter prevent dirt from contaminating the fiber keystone jack or multimode fiber cables DUPLEX LC ADAPTER with a flangeless design, phosphor bronze sleeve, and stainless steel retention clip accommodates zipcord fiber cables; Fiber keystone will not block the zipcord yoke when changing polarity of the cord STURDY SNAP-IN CONSTRUCTION of LC fiber feed-thru coupler keystone provides a secure connection; Removable dust caps prevent contamination when not in use; Installation of female to female keystone insert provides a professional looking installation in the home or office COST-EFFECTIVE 5-PACK provides spare keystone jack inserts for last minute cable connections; Re-usable keystone jack inserts with dust caps can be easily disconnected and relocated when upgrading

Write a Review