CableJoy OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Price: from $12.95

Please choose from the options above to see price and availability.

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Technical Parameters - Fiber Type: 50/125 OM3, Material of Cable Jacket: PVC, Cable Jacket Diameter: 3 mm, Ferrule Polish: UPC, Boot Color: White, Insertion Loss: ?0.2dB, Return Loss: ?35dB and Operating Temperature: -25°C to +75°C. Ideal for connecting 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections and backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

Product Features

Multimode fiber optic cable 50/125 micron OM3 - 50 µm core Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment

Write a Review